Menu
Home Page
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Name

Governor Type

Role

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Term of Office

Expiry Date

Business Interests

Colette Barry

Parent Elected

Finance

School Parents

25.03.2015

24.03.2019

None

Lindsay Carroll

Staff Governor

 

School Staff

18.10.2017

17.10.2021

None

Marcus Evans

Foundation

I.C.T.

School Parents

01.02.2017

31.01.2021

None

Jamie Luck

Staff Governor

Headteacher

Ex-officio

Permanent

N/A

None

Lindsay Johnston

Local Authority

Safeguarding

Local Authority

01.09.2015

31.08.2019

None

Fr Sean Kirwin

Foundation

 

Archdiocese

01.09.2013

31.08.2017

None

Jamie Luck

Staff Governor

Headteacher

Ex-officio

Permanent

N/A

None

Anthony McKee

Foundation

Chair of FGB

P.S.H.E.

Archdiocese

01.09.2013

31.08.2017

None

Susan Quinn

Foundation

Religious Education

Literacy

Archdiocese

04.10.2014

03.10.2018

None

John Reid

Foundation

 

Archdiocese

30.01.2017

29.01.2021

 

Michael Rooney

Foundation

Vice –Chair of FGB

Numeracy

Archdiocese

04.10.2014

03.10.2018

Professional & Social Links with Archdiocesan Surveyor – Dominic Crew

Letitia Wilkins

Foundation

S.E.N.

Archdiocese

27.03.2014

26.03.2018

None

VACANCY

Parent Elect Governor

 

 

 

 

 

Sheila Cummings

Clerk to Governors

Clerk to Governors

Governing Body

Permanent

N/A

None

Ann Whitelaw

Recording of Minutes

Recording of Minutes

Governing Body

Permanent

N/A

None

Top